Skip to Main Content

Showing results for:

Books with Curriculum Guides
REFINE YOUR SEARCH:
Popular Features
Category
Author
Series
Award
3 Apples Book Award Master List (NY) (1)
A Baker's Dozen Title (PA) (3)
ABA E.B. White Read-Aloud Finalist (1)
ABA Pick of the Lists (2)
African Studies Assn Child Bk Awd Honor (1)
African Studies Assn Children's Bk Award (1)
Agatha Award Finalist (3)
ALA Alex Award (2)
ALA Amelia Bloomer Project (4)
ALA Best Books For Young Adults (6)
ALA Best Books for Young Adults Nominee (3)
ALA Best of the Best Books for Young Adults (1)
ALA Caldecott Honor (2)
ALA Caldecott Medal (1)
ALA Coretta Scott King Author Honor Book (9)
ALA Coretta Scott King Award for Illustration (1)
ALA Coretta Scott King Illustrator Honor Book (3)
ALA Coretta Scott King John Steptoe New Talent Award (1)
ALA Great Graphic Novels for Teens (7)
ALA Michael L. Printz Award Honor Book (1)
ALA Mildred L. Batchelder Award (1)
ALA Newbery Honor Book (4)
ALA Newbery Medal (2)
ALA Notable Book (4)
ALA Notable Children's Book Nominee (2)
ALA Notable Children's Books (43)
ALA Notable Children's Recording (11)
ALA Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults - Top Ten (5)
ALA Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults Nominee (2)
ALA Pura Belpré for Illustration (1)
ALA Quick Picks for Reluctant Young Adult Readers (8)
ALA Quick Picks Nominee (1)
ALA Rainbow Book (1)
ALA Rainbow List Selection (2)
ALA Rainbow List Top Ten (2)
ALA Rise: A Feminist Book Project List Selection (5)
ALA Robert F. Sibert Award Honor Book (5)
ALA Round Table Best Graphic Novels for Children (2)
ALA Schneider Family Book Award (1)
ALA Schneider Family Honor Book Award for Best Book for Middle Grade (1)
ALA Stonewall Honor Book (2)
ALA Top Ten Best Books for Young Adults (2)
ALA Top Ten Quick Picks for Reluctant Young Adult Readers (4)
ALA/YALSA Amazing Audiobooks for Young Adults List (1)
ALA/YALSA Best Fiction for Young Adults - Nominee (2)
ALA/YALSA Best Fiction for Young Adults - Top Ten (7)
ALA/YALSA Excellence in Nonfiction Finalist (1)
Alaska Battle of the Books Lis (1)
Amazing Audiobooks for YA (10)
Amazing Audiobooks for Young Adults - TOP TEN (1)
Amelia Bloomer List (4)
Amelia Bloomer Selection List - TOP TEN (2)
Amelia Elizabeth Walden Award (NCTE/ALAN) (1)
Amelia Elizabeth Walden Finalist (NCTE/ALAN) (2)
Americas Award Commended Title (2)
Américas Award for Children's and Young Adult Literature (1)
Américas Award Honorable Mention (1)
APALA Asian/Pacific America Literature Award Honor Book (1)
APALA Asian/Pacific American Award for Children's Literature (1)
APALA Asian/Pacific American Awards for Literature (1)
Arizona Young Reader Book Award Nominee (1)
Arkansas Diamond Primary Book Award Reading List (2)
Arkansas Teen Book Award (1)
Arkansas Teen Book Award Master list (2)
Arkansas Teen Book Award Reading List (1)
Arnold Adoff Poetry Award (5)
Asian/Pacific American Award for Literature Award Winner (1)
ASPCA Henry Bergh Awrd Hnr Bk (1)
Association of Mormon Letters Award Finalist (1)
Bank Street Best Books of the Year (23)
Bank Street Best Books of the Year - with Outstanding Merit (6)
Bank Street Best Children's Book of the Year Selection Title (99)
Bank Street Best Spanish Picture Books (2)
Bank Street Children's Book Award (4)
Bay Area Book Reviewers Association Award (1)
Beehive Award Master List (UT) (15)
Beehive Award Nominee (5)
Beehive Book Award (UT) (1)
Beverly Cleary Children's Choice Award Nominee (OR) (2)
Bill Martin Jr. Picture Book Award Nominee (KS) (1)
Black Eyed Susan Book Award (MD) (2)
Black-Eyed Susan Book Award Nominee (MD) (21)
Blue Hen Book Award Nominee (DE) (5)
Blue Spruce YA Book Award Nominee (CO) (2)
Bluestem Book Award Master List (IL) (7)
Book Links Good Books Of The Year (1)
Book Sense Book of the Year Winner (1)
Booklinks Lasting Connections (8)
Booklist Editors' Choice (14)
Boston Globe/Horn Book Award (5)
BRLA Southwest Book Award (2)
Buckaroo Book Award (WY) (1)
Buckaroo Book Award Nominee (WY) (2)
Buckeye Children's Book Award (OH) (3)
Buckeye Children's Book Award Nominee (OH) (5)
Bulletin Blue Ribbon (3)
Caldecott Honor Book (1)
Californa Young Reader Medal (6)
California Book Award Finalist (2)
California Collections (4)
California Young Reader Medal finalist (2)
California Young Reader Medal Nominee (8)
Capital Choices Noteworthy Books for Children's and Teens (DC) (29)
Carnegie Medal Honor Book (2)
Carter G. Woodson Book Award (NCTFSS) (1)
Cartwheel Book Awards Nominee (2)
CBC Best Children's Books of the Year (5)
CBC Children's Choice Book Award Finalist (6)
CBC-MSRI Mathical Book Prize (1)
CBC-NSTA Best STEM Book (4)
CBC/NCSS Notable Children's Book in Social Studies (12)
CBC/NCSS Notable Social Studies Trade Book (38)
CBC/NSTA Outstanding Science Trade Book (6)
CBC/NSTA Outstandng Science Book for Children (2)
CCBC Choices (Cooperative Children's Book Council) (66)
Center for the Study of Multicultural Children's Literature Best Multicultural Books List (8)
Charlie May Simon Children's Book Award (AR) (1)
Charlie May Simon Children's Book Award Nominee (AR) (11)
Charlie May Simon Honor Book (AR) (1)
Charlotte Award Ballot (NY) (2)
Charlotte Award Suggested Reading List (NY) (3)
Charlotte Zolotow Award Honor Book (1)
Charlotte Zolotow Highly Recommended (1)
Chicago Public Library's Best of the Best (27)
Chickadee Award Nominee (ME) (4)
Child Magazine's Guide to Top Books, Videos and Software of the Year (1)
Children's Crown Gallery Award (also Lamplighter Award-same award) (1)
Children's History Book Prize Finalist (2)
Children's Literature Choice List (4)
Children's Sequoyah Book Award Master List (OK) (10)
Children’s Africana Book Award Honor Title (1)
Choose to Read Ohio Booklist Selection (3)
Christopher Award (5)
CLEL Bell Picture Book Award Shortlist (CO) (2)
Cleveland Public Library Celebrate With Books Selection (4)
Colorado Book Award (3)
Colorado Book Awards Finalist (7)
Colorado Children's Book Award Master List (15)
Colorado Children’s Book Award Nominee (3)
Common Sense Media Best Book Award (1)
Comstock Read Aloud Book Award (MN) (1)
Comstock Read Aloud Book Award Honor Title (MN) (1)
Connecticut Book Award Nominee (1)
Coretta Scott King Award (ALA) (3)
Crown Award (TX) (2)
Crown Award Nominee (TX) (6)
Cybils Award (1)
Cybils Award Finalist (6)
Delaware Diamonds Award Program Master List (1)
Dogwood Reader Award Final Nominee (MO) (1)
Donna Norvell Award (1)
Dorothy Canfield Fisher Book Award Master List (VT) (22)
Edgar Allan Poe Award (2)
Edgar Allan Poe Award (Finalist) (3)
Edgars Award Nominee (2)
Eliot Rosewater Indiana High School Book Award (2)
Eliot Rosewater Indiana High School Book Award Nominee (7)
Emphasis on Reading Book Award (AL) (1)
Eureka! Excellence in Nonfiction Award Honor Title (CA) (21)
Eureka! Excellence in Nonfiction Gold Award (CA) (11)
Evergreen High School Book Award (WA) (1)
Evergreen High School Book Award List (WA) (1)
Ezra Jack Keats New Illustrator Honor Book (1)
Ezra Jack Keats New Writer Honor Book (1)
Family Fun Magazine - Best Kids Books (1)
Flicker Tale Award (ND) (1)
Flicker Tale Award Nominee (ND) (3)
Flora Stieglitz Straus Award (2)
Florida Book Award Bronze Medalist (1)
Florida Book Award Gold Medal, Children's (2)
Florida Book Award Gold Medal, YA (2)
Florida Literacy Association Children's Book Award Nominee (1)
Florida Teens Read Award (1)
Florida Teens Read Master List (3)
Frank Hegyi Award for Emerging Authors Longlist (1)
Gallery Award Nominee (TX) (1)
Garden State Children's Book Award (NJ) (2)
Garden State Children's Book Award Nominee (NJ) (10)
Garden State Teen Book Award Nominee (NJ) (13)
Gate City Book Award Nominee (NH) (5)
Gateway Readers Award (MO) (2)
Gateway Readers Award Final Nominee (MO) (2)
Gelett Burgess Children’s Book of the Year Award (1)
Gelett Burgess Lifestyle Award (1)
Georgia Children's Book Award (1)
Georgia Children's Book Award Finalist (8)
Georgia Children's Picture Book Award Finalist (9)
Georgia Peach Book Award for Teen Readers Honor Book (1)
Georgia Peach Book Award for Teen Readers Nominee (2)
Golden Archer Award Nominee (WI) (4)
Golden Sower Award Honor Book (NE) (1)
Golden Sower Award Nominee (NE) (17)
Golden Sower Chapter Book Award Nominee (NE) (1)
Goldfinch Award (IA) (1)
Goldfinch Award Nominee (IA) (2)
Grand Canyon Reader Award (AZ) (2)
Grand Canyon Reader Award Nominee (AZ) (20)
Great Lakes Book Award (2)
Great Lakes Great Books Honor Book (MI) (1)
Great Lakes Great Books Master List (MI) (16)
Great Stone Face Book Award (NH) (1)
Great Stone Face Book Award Nominee (NH) (10)
Great Texas Mosquito List (3)
Green Earth Book Award (1)
Green Earth Book Award Selection Title (1)
Green Earth Book Award Shortlist (5)
Green Mountain Book Award (VT) (1)
Green Mountain Book Award Master List (VT) (3)
Gryphon Award for Children's Literature (1)
High School Sequoyah Book Award (OK) (1)
High School Sequoyah Book award Master List (OK) (3)
Horace Mann Upstanders Book Award (1)
Horace Mann Upstanders Book Award Honor (1)
Horn Book Fanfare (5)
Horned Toad Tales List (TX) (6)
ILA Children's Book Award Notable (1)
ILA Children's Book Award Winner (1)
ILA Children’s Choices Reading List (2)
ILA Notable Books for a Global Society (11)
ILA Teachers' Choices (17)
ILA Young Adults' Choices (5)
ILA/CBC Children's Choices (13)
Illinois Reads List (2)
In the Margins Book Award List (2)
In the Margins Top Ten List (1)
Indian Paintbrush Book Award Nominee (WY) (14)
Intermediate Sequoyah Book Award Master List (OK) (5)
International Latino Book Award 1st Place (3)
International Latino Book Award 2nd Place (1)
International Latino Book Award Honorable Mention (1)
Iowa Children's Choice Award (1)
Iowa Children's Choice Award Nominee (9)
Iowa High School Book Award Nominee (2)
Iowa Teen Award (2)
Iowa Teen Award Nominee (1)
Irma S Black Semifinalist (Bank Street) (1)
Irma S. Black Award Honor Book (Bank Street) (1)
Isinglass Award Nominee (NH) (3)
James Cook Book Award Honor (OH) (2)
Jane Addams Children's Book Award (2)
Jane Addams Children's Book Award Finalist (1)
Jane Addams Children's Book Award Honor Book (1)
Jefferson Cup Award (VA) (1)
Jefferson Cup Award Honor Title (VA) (3)
Jefferson Cup Overfloweth Title (2)
Judy Lopez Memorial Award Honor Book (3)
Judy Lopez Memorial Award Winner (3)
Julia Ward Howe Young Reader Award (MA) (1)
Junior Tome Society It List Nominee (1)
Just One More Page Recommendation List (6)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List High School Title (17)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Intermediate Title (22)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Junior Title (31)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List PrimaryTitle (46)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Starred High School Title (1)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Starred Intermediate Title (4)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Starred Junior Title (3)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Starred PrimaryTitle (4)
Kansas NEA Reading Circle List Top Pick (6)
Kate Greenaway Medal Honor Book (1)
KC3 Award Master List (MO) (1)
Kentucky Bluegrass Award (5)
Kentucky Bluegrass Award Master List (25)
Keystone to Reading Book Award (PA) (2)
Keystone to Reading Book Award Reading List (PA) (14)
Keystone to Reading Elementary Book Award Nominee (1)
Keystone to Reading Elementary Book Award Reading List (PA) (10)
Keystone to Reading Secondary Book Award (1)
Keystone to Reading Secondary Reading List (PA) (4)
KIND Children's Book Award Honor Book (1)
Kiriyama Prize Notable Book (1)
Kirkus Best Children's Book (5)
Kirkus Editor's Choice (4)
Kirkus Prize Finalist (1)
Kirkus Prize Winner (1)
Knickerbocker Award (NY) (3)
KSRA YA Book Award Master List (PA) (1)
Ladybug Award Nominee (NH) (4)
Ladybug Award Shortlist (NH) (2)
LAMBDA Literary Award (1)
Lambda Literary Award Finalist (2)
Lamplighter Award (TX) (2)
Lamplighter Award Nominee (TX) (3)
Land of Enchantment Black Bear Book Award (1)
Land of Enchantment Lizard Book Award Nominee (2)
Land of Enchantment RoadRunner Award (NM) (2)
Land of Enchantment RoadRunner Award Nominee (NM) (11)
Lectio Book Award Finalist (TX) (5)
Lee Bennett Hopkings Poetry Award (PA) (1)
Lee Bennett Hopkins Poetry Award Honor Title (1)
Library of Congress 52 Great Reads List (1)
Lincoln Award: Illinois Teen Readers' Choice Master List (6)
Literary Classics Book Awards Nominee (1)
Little Maverick Graphic Novel Reading List (4)
Los Angeles Public Library Best of Year: Children's Books (1)
Louisiana Teen Readers' Choice Award Nominee (4)
Louisiana Young Readers' Choice Award (2)
Louisiana Young Readers' Choice Award Nominee (13)
Louisiana Young Readers'Choice Award Nominee (3)
Lupine Award (ME) (1)
Magnolia Book Award Nominee (MS) (8)
Maine Student Book Award Reading List (22)
Manhattan Country Day School MLK Living the Dream Award (1)
Manitoba Young Readers' Choice Award (1)
Marion Vannett Ridgway Awd Honor Bk (1)
Mark Twain Award (MO) (1)
Mark Twain Award Final Nominee (MO) (11)
Maryland Blue Crab Young Reader Award (2)
Maryland Blue Crab Young Reader Award Honor Book (5)
Massachusetts Book Award (1)
Massachusetts Book Award "Must Read" List (2)
Massachusetts Children's Book Award (3)
Massachusetts Children's Book Award Master List (13)
Mathical Book Prize (1)
Maud Hart Lovelace Award (MN) (3)
Maud Hart Lovelace Award Honor Title (1)
Maud Hart Lovelace Award Nominee (MN) (10)
Maverick Graphic Novels Reading List (TX) (7)
Michigan Notable Books List (1)
Milwaukee County Teen Book Award (1)
Minnesota Book Awards Finalist (1)
Minnesota Youth Reading Awards, Maud Hart Lovelace Honor Title (1)
Missouri Building Block Picture Book Award Nominee (1)
Mitten Award Honor Book (MI) (1)
Mitten Award Top Ten Title (1)
Monarch Award Master List (IL) (8)
MSTA Reading Circle List (38)
Mythopoeic Fantasy Award Finalist (2)
NAPPA Gold Award Winner (5)
NAPPA Honors Award Winner (1)
National Book Award Finalist (5)
National Book Award Longlist (2)
National Book Award Winner (1)
National Jewish Book Award (1)
National Jewish Book Award Finalist (2)
NCSS Septima Clark Book Award (1)
NCTE Charlotte Huck Outstanding Fiction Award (3)
NCTE Charlotte Huck Outstanding Fiction Honor Title (1)
NCTE Charlotte Huck Outstanding Fiction Recommended Title (3)
NCTE Notable Children's Books in the Language Arts (19)
NCTE Notable Poetry List (4)
NCTE Notable Verse Novel List (6)
NCTE Orbis Pictus Honor Book to NCTE Orbis Pictus Honor Book for Outstanding Nonfiction (3)
NCTE Orbis Pictus Recommended Book (1)
Nebraska Book Award Honor Book (1)
Nene Award (HI) (1)
Nene Award Nominee (HI) (10)
Nevada Young Readers' Award (4)
Nevada Young Readers' Award Nominee (10)
New York Public Library Best Books for Adults (1)
New York Public Library Best Books for Kids (14)
New York Times Best Illustrated Books (2)
New York Times Book Review Notable Books (1)
Nobel Prize for Literature (1)
Norman A. Sugarman Children's Biography Honor Award (1)
North Carolina Children's Book Award (2)
North Carolina Children's Book Award Nominee (7)
North Carolina Young Adult Book Award (1)
North Carolina Young Adult Book Award Nominee (5)
North Star YA Award Finalist (ME) (1)
Northern California Book Award Nominee (2)
Notable Children's Trade Book Language (AR) (1)
Nutmeg Book Award (CT) (3)
Nutmeg Book Award Finalist (CT) (2)
Nutmeg Book Award Nominee (1)
Nutmeg Book Award Nominee (CT) (21)
NY Chautauqua Literary and Scientific Circle Young Readers Selection (1)
NYPL 100 Titles for Reading and Sharing (28)
NYPL Best Books for Kids (Top Ten) (5)
NYPL Best Books for Teens (15)
Odyssey Honor for Audio (4)
Ohioana Book Award Finalist (1)
Oppenheim Toy Portfolio Gold Award (3)
Oppenheim Toy Portfolio Platinum Award (2)
Oregon Battle of the Books List (12)
Oregon Reader's Choice Award (1)
Oregon Reader's Choice Award Nominee (3)
Otter Award Nominee (WA) (2)
Pacific Northwest Young Reader's Choice Award (4)
Pacific Northwest Young Reader's Choice Award Master List (7)
Paradies Lagardere Non-Fiction Airlines Pick (1)
Parent's Choice Award Recommended (4)
Parenting Magazine's Best Books of the Year (1)
Parents' Choice Approved Award Winner (2)
Parents' Choice Award (5)
Parents' Choice Award Silver Medal (2)
Parents' Choice Gold Award Winner (3)
Parents' Choice Silver Honor Winner (1)
PEN USA Literary Award Finalist (2)
PEN USA Literary Award for Children's Literature (1)
Pennsylvania Reader's Choice Award (1)
Pennsylvania Reader's Choice Award Nominee (3)
Pennsylvania School Librarian Association (PSLA) "Top Ten (Or So)" Young Adult Books (2)
Pennsylvania Young Reader's Choice Award (6)
Pennsylvania Young Reader's Choice Award Master List (14)
Pennsylvania Young Reader's Choice Award--YA Recommendation (1)
Phoenix Award Winner (1)
Picture This Recommendation List (8)
Popular Paperbacks for Young Adults (3)
Prairie Bloom Book Award Nominee (1)
Prairie Pasque Award Nominee (SD) (3)
Prarie Bud Award Nominee (SD) (1)
Prarie Pasque Award Nominee (SD) (2)
PSLA Fiction List (2)
PSLA YA Top 40 (2)
Publishers Weekly Best Books (2)
Pulitzer Prize (1)
Pura Belpre Award (1)
Rebecca Caudill Young Reader's Book Award (IL) (3)
Rebecca Caudill Young Readers' Book Award Master List (IL) (9)
Red Clover Book Award (VT) (1)
Red Clover Book Award Nominee (VT) (2)
Rhode Island Children's Book Award (1)
Rhode Island Children's Book Award Nominee (9)
Rhode Island Latino Book Award Nominee (2)
Rhode Island Teen Book Award Honor Title (1)
Rhode Island Teen Book Award Nominee (7)
Rodda Book Award Nominee (1)
Sasquatch Book Award (WA) (2)
Sasquatch Book Award Nominee (WA) (2)
SCBWI Crystal Kite winner (2)
SCBWI Golden Kite Honor Book (1)
SCBWI Sid Fleischman Award for Humor (1)
School Library Journal Best Books of the Year (5)
Scott O'Dell Award (1)
Show Me Readers Award Final Nominee (MO) (4)
Skipping Stones Honor Book (3)
SLJ Best Book of the Year (4)
SLJ Best of the Best Books (3)
Soaring Eagle Book Award (WY) (1)
Soaring Eagle Book Award Nominee (WY) (2)
Society of Midland Authors Finalist (1)
South Asia Book Award Highly Commended Title (1)
South Asia Book Award Honor Book (1)
South Carolina Book Award Nominee (3)
South Carolina Children's Book Award Nominee (1)
South Carolina Picture Book Award (3)
South Carolina Picture Book Award Nominee (22)
South Dakota Children's Book Award Nominee (2)
South Dakota Young Adult Reading Program (2)
Spirit of Texas Reading Program (2)
SSLI Book Award Honor Book (5)
Storytelling World Award (2)
Sunshine State Young Reader's Award (FL) (1)
Sunshine State Young Readers Award Jr. List (4)
Sunshine State Young Readers Award, Grades 3-5 List (FL) (3)
Sunshine State Young Readers Award, Grades 6-8 List (FL) (4)
Sunshine State Young Readers' Award List (FL) (12)
Sydney Taylor Book Award Honor Book (1)
Sydney Taylor Book Award Winner (2)
Sydney Taylor Notable Book (1)
TAYSHAS Reading List (TX) (9)
TAYSHAS Reading List Top Ten Title (TX) (1)
Tejas Star Reading List (TX) (3)
Texas 2x2 Reading List (9)
Texas Bluebonnet Award (1)
Texas Bluebonnet Master List (9)
Texas Institute of Letters Award Finalist (2)
Texas Lone Star Reading List (8)
Texas Tayshas High School Reading List (2)
The Golden Kite Award for Picture Book Illustration (3)
Thumbs Up! Award (MI) (2)
Thumbs Up! Award Top Ten Title (MI) (6)
Topaz Nonfiction Reading List (TX) (6)
Towner Book Award Educator's Choice (1)
Treasure State Award Nominee (MT) (1)
Triple Crown Lamplighter Award Nominee (1)
Truman Reader Award Final Nominee (MO) (3)
TX Triple Crown Gallery Nominee (2)
TX Triple Crown Nominee (2)
USBBY Outstanding Books for Young People with Disabilities Award List (1)
USBBY Outstanding International Book (1)
Utah Children's Book Award (1)
Utah Children's Choice Award (1)
Vermont Middle-Grade Children's Book Award (2)
Vine Awards for Canadian Jewish Literature - Children/Young Adults Finalist (1)
Virginia Readers' Choice Award List (9)
Virginia Readers'' Choice Award (1)
Virginia Readers’ Choice Award (4)
Virginia Young Readers List (4)
Volunteer State Book Award (TN) (5)
Volunteer State Book Award First Runner Up (1)
Volunteer State Book Award Nominee (TN) (25)
W.O. Mitchell Book Prize Winner (1)
WA Children's Choice Picture Book Award Master List (4)
Walter Dean Myers Award (2)
Walter Dean Myers Honor Book (1)
Washington Children's Choice Picture Book Award Nominee (1)
Washington Post Best Books (2)
Washington State Book Award Winner (1)
Washington State Towner Award Nominee (2)
West Virginia Children's Book Award Master List (4)
Westchester Fiction Award (CA) (3)
Westchester's Choice (1)
William Allen White Children's Book Award (KS) (3)
William Allen White Children's Book Award Reading List (KS) (15)
Wisconsin State Reading Association's Reading List (51)
Writer's League of Texas Award for Best Book for Young People (1)
Writer's League of Texas Finalist (3)
YALSA Teens Top Ten (TTT) Nominee (2)
YARP Award Nominee (SD) (1)
Young Adult Reading Program Reading List Selection (SD) (1)
Young Hoosier Book Award (IN) (1)
Young Hoosier Book Award Nominee (IN) (27)
YouPer Award (MI) (1)
Zena Sutherland Award (University of Chicago Laboratory Schools) (1)
Format
Price
Age
Grade
Lexile ®
Imprint
Fountas & Pinnell ®